d=

Event Updates

Visual Artists:

2 Chicks and a Chair

"Aaron Greene and Alyson Greene"

Alexander Foster

Ali Oesch Jewelry

Allen C. Curtis

Alpacas of Alagaesia

Anastasia Snyder

Angela.s Creative Spirit

Anne Blackburn

Art & Beyond

Art + Elements - Stefanie Buysse

Art Beat South Bend, 2014

Arthur and Vilma Ragauskas

Automotive Art by Branden

b.mused knittery

Bass Studio

Beadstitcher by Jo

BeJeweled by: Pam

Bicycle Tattoo & Body Piercing

Bill Waymouth

Blanton Arts

BonsaiRocket Co.

Books & More

Brian Boothe

Carol Ott

Carol's Cards

Carol's Glass

Carrie and Branden's Endless Wanders

Chapman Puppet Art

Chasing the Dot

Chelsea Rabbers

Chestnut Creek Pottery - Chris & Erica Harnung

Christopher Lawson

Chuck Shock

Clay High School Visual Art Department

Clay Impressions by Cathy Tapia

CNB Creations

Colette Udvardy Fine Art

Connor MacDonald Pottery

Council Oak Woodcarvers Club

Creatures by Crhis

Cricket Berry Designs

Crystal Creation

Curly Willow Collections

CYGI in the Bend

Dave Blodgett

Davenport Artistry

Deb Ammerman

Deb Neumann - NeuFusion Glass

Dennis A!

Designs by Aidy

Diane Stewart

Digital Painting by Ben

Domestic Goods by Patrice Dado

"Domesticated Bliss - Ginny Williams"

E B Designs and Luly K Studio

Eco Owl Press

Elemental by Sarah Wilken

Ellen Brenneman Studio

Ely Lane

Eye of Essence Photography by Jessica Lynn Dieter

Fawn Arren :: Create

Fired by Faith Glass Fusing & Jane Wickersham Plank Mosaics

FiverFoto

Flogus Eel

For The Love Of Bling

Gail Janssen Designs

Garcon & Baleine

Gina Mitchell

Goofy Moose Productions

Gourdacious Creations of Indiana

Greg Allen Pottery

Gypsy Light Eclections

Home Heart Hearth.

Irene Ortiz Jewelry

Ismael Romo

Izzy Spano - Art for Autism

Jack Hardy

James Choinacky

James Dale Moffitt

Janet Graham

Jasmine Williams

Jeffrey Logan

Jennifer Calhoun, JC Art

JenniJain Progressive Art

Jethro & Henrietta

Jimeri's Jewels

Joan Tweedell

Joanna Winter, Infinity 8 Artistry

Jody Brown

John C. DeMaegd

John Crothers Photography

Jon Kulczar

Joseph  Chomyn

Judy Ladd

"Julia Pflugner and Diane Stewart of Gourd-Jus Gourds"

"Juniper Woods and Steve Vandezande"

junk to jazz

Just Been Charmed by Kelly

KathleenRoseAmor

kathy strang

Kelly Luna

Kelly Stombaugh

Kerri Bash- Magpie Dreams

Kevin Boehner Art

Kiefer-Cernak Photography

Kimagination Creations

Kimberly Karimi

Kish Photos

Krista Kuskye

Kyoko Magari-Ball

Laura Sniadecki, Jennifer Ohnesorge

Libby Bow Teek by Ann Hanover

Lisa Marie Barnum Pottery

Lois Anderson, Rosary Doctor

Looking Glass Mosaics

Luczkowski Crafts and Face Painting

Lynette Pompey

Lynne Duvall & Michelle Smith

M & S Handmade Designs

Mad Mudhead Pottery by Kimberly Blech Designs

Manda Vazquez

Marie Stark ART

Martha St. Fabric Designs

MaryCarol Artistry

Mary-Go-Round

Mei Mei Lam.

MeJ Images - Photographic Jewelry & Accessories

Melina Sapiano

Melissa Henry Schroder

Mezzanine Artistry

Michael C. Koczan

Michelle Weldy

Mid America Filmmakers

Music In Threads

Mycentir Mosaics

Nancy Brenner Sinnott

Nathan Henry (Seraph Studio)

Neil's Niche

Nelliebird

Oil Portraits by Keith Blanton

One Of A Kind Ceramics

Oriental Boutique

Paige & Ali

Purely FUNk

Puttin' on the Glitz

Quilt Art by Rebecca

Quinton Fletcher

Ray's Woodworking

Rhonda Kinney, Old as New

Rhondahl Art

Richardson Productions

Robert D. Moffett

Robyn Saunders Art and Photography featuring -Pets in Art

Ross M Van Overberghe

Rumor Artwork

Salvaged Relics

Sarah Dolezal

Scarves and More

scat.her.joy Custom Songs by Maya Rogers

Scott Gropp

Seitz & Sounds

Sharon Teska - Featherworks 

Simply Handmade

SkyPhotoz

South Bend Music Exchange

Sparrow Farm

Stained Glass by Mary

Steve Larimore

Stray Threads by Erin VanNamee

Sue Lowe

SultArt

Superkid Capes LLC

Tabitha Schubert

Tammy Venable / Custom Framing Solutions

Tenette's One of a Kind: Yesterday's Old is Today's New

The Art of Thinking Outside the Box

The FitzGerald Found and Fashioned

the Gift of GAB

The Mad Monster

The Pigeon and The Hen Pottery LLC

Third Rail Jewelry by Barbara Allison

Thomas Zuber Fine Arts

Touch of Love Creations

Troyer woodworking LLC

Two and a Half Sisters Jewelry

Two Moms

U can PAINT 2, Inc.

Uniquegemz

Unlimited Wooden Crate Design

Until Every Piece Fits

upStyle, LLC by Megan Chlebek

Vania Whittaker

Village Creation

Xristie Designs Wearable Art Glass & Metals

Non-Profit Organizations:

A Rosie Place (O'Hana Heritage Foundation)

Art for the Heart of Africa/The Vineyard Church

Behavioral Analysis Center for Autism

Braintrain Program- Family Children's Center

Dismas Designs/Dismas House

Donna's Dream Jewelry

Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts

Fire Arts INC

Frack-Free Michiana/Sierra Club

Get Booked Huts

Gilmar Conservation

Green Bridge Growers

Greening the Bend

Healthworks! Kids Museum

International Veterinary Care

Ivy Tech Community College School of Fine Arts & Design

Just Goods

Michiana Science and Technology Center, Inc.

MoonTree Studios

National Alliance on Mental Illness, St. Joseph County

Neighborhood Resources Connection

Riverbend Community Math Center

South Bend Contra Dancers

South Bend Education Foundation

South Bend Museum of Art

South Bend Youth Symphony Ochestras

St. Joseph County Breastfeeding Coalition

St. Joseph County Public Library

St. Margaret' House

Stone Soup Community

String Dokter

Sunshine Clubhouse of St. Joseph County

Suzuki Music School of Granger, Inc.

Ten Thousand Villages

The Montessori Academy at Edison Lakes

The Music Village

Culinary:

 

Century Center

Chef and Child Foundation

Chicory Cafe

Corndance Tavern

Fiddler's Hearth

Indulgence Pastry Shop & Café

Ivy Tech

Javier's Bistro

Martin's Supermarkets

Purple Porch Co-op

Starbucks

The Copper Kettle

Unity Gardens, Inc/Chef &Child Foundation

University of Notre Dame Apprentices

Whole Foods Market Mishawaka

Performing Artists (Stage Schedule Coming Soon!):

Shakespeare on the Gridiron

 

Clay High School

IUSB

NDSF Young Company

Robinson Shakespeare Company

Society of Creative Anachronism

The Acting Ensemble

Dance

 

Creative DanceN'

Dancehipology

Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music

DuaLadies

Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts

Flint's Dance Studio

In Movements

KemWati Fusion Bellydance

Michiana Rhythm Dance Troupe

Sisters of the Nile and Company

Tapestry Dance Company

The dis-Dress Dolls

Tierra Viva Mexican Folkloric Dance Group

Troupe Svatura

 

Theatre

 

Children's Center for the Performing Arts

Michiana Monologues- IU South Bend

South Bend Civic Theatre

Wine & Words

 

Music

 

Anaya Jolie

Be Ye Seperated (B.Y.S.)

Ben Cripe

Bryan Edington

Damon Taylor Frick

Dennis Giden Jr.

Devin Murphy

Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts

Jewell & The Future

Judy Berg

Lookout Mountain

Marty Miles

Nathaniel FitzGerald

Paul Erdman

Philadelphia Phil & Friends

Reverewood

Robin Dietz

Rus Stanford

Scat.her.joy

SPACESHIPS

Suzuki Music School of Granger

The Bandersnatch

The Ember Jar

The Giden Girls

The Quiet Things

The Tim Dudley Show

The Tumbleweed Jumpers

Veit and Miles

Winter Yocom

 

 

 


©2008-2014 Downtown South Bend, Inc.